Fela Dreybus

Dreybus was born in Lodz, Poland on 21 October 1927. Her parents were Zelig, a cobbler, and Ester, a tailoress.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Dreybus, Fela

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Fela Bernstein

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Lodz, Poland

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter

Wintershill Hall

Great Chesterford

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Belsen-Hohne DP (Displaced Persons) Camp

Mauthausen