Chaim Fuks

Fuks was born in 1930 in Tuszyn, a small town in western Poland not far from Lodz, where the Fuks family had lived there for generations.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Fuks, Chaim

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Harry Fox

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Lodz Province, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

London ORT School and ORT Training Ship

Loughton

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Czestochowa, Poland

Piotrkow-Trybunalski, Poland