Ruzena Slomovicova

Slomovic was born in 1930 in Bhutz in the Carpathian mountains which were then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia.

There were around one hundred Jewish families living in Bhutz before the war.

Slomovic lived a comfortable life with her parents Solomon and Silma and her four siblings Chaskiel, Rifka, Itku and Ben Tzivi.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Slomovicova, Ruzena

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Rachel Levy

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Subcarpathian Ruthenia

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Millisle Hostel

Kings Langley

Herne Hill