Nachman Frydman

Frydman was born in Zdunska Wola in Poland in 1925. His parents were Elias and Dyna.  Nothing is known about his childhood.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Frydman, Nachman

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Norman Frydman

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Lodz Province, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Bedford

Windermere

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Lodz, Poland