Moniek Szajenzicht

Szajenzicht was born on 28 October 1932 in Demblin, Poland. He had three siblings, a sister, Cesia Szajenzicht and a brother, Edek. All three of the siblings eventually came to the UK as did their cousin Rosa Rosenman.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Szajenzicht, Moniek

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Moniek Shannon

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Demblin-Irena, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Stoatley Rough

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Theresienstadt

The Belgicka Orphanage