Abraham Zwirek

Zwirek was born in Plock in Poland in 1925. Thirty per cent of the town’s inhabitants were mostly religious Jews.

His parents were David, who ran a roofing materials business, and Helena.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Zwirek, Abraham

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Mick

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Warsawa Province, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Nightingale Road

Garnethill

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Theresienstadt