Artek Poznanski

Poznanski was born in 1928 in a small town in Poland. He was the oldest of three brothers. Poznanski came from a cultured musical family; his mother taught violin, his aunt sang soprano. His mother was a teacher in the state-run Jewish school, where his father was headmaster.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Poznanski, Artek

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Arthur Poznanski

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Krakow Region

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Piotrkow-Trybunalski, Poland