Rushka Swartz

Swartz was born in 1930 in Seredne in the Carpathian mountains which were then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia. It was not possible to plot his hometown on the map, if you have any information about its location please contact the ‘45 Aid Society.

Swartz’s parents were Schlomo and Regina and she had seven siblings.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Swartz, Rushka

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Rose Schindler

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Subcarpathian Ruthenia

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Polton House

Bedford

Cazenove Road