Hugo Gruen

Gruen was born in 1930 in Berehove, Czechoslovakia, then the most easterly part of the country. His parents were Geza and Bella. The family were in the timber business. He had a brother, Gaby. 

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Gruen, Hugo

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Hugo Gryn

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Berehove, Czechoslovakia (now Ukraine)

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Polton House

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Prague, Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic)