Bela Berman

Berman was born in 1929 in Dubrinic which is now in Ukraine.

In 1939, Dubrinic, and the surrounding areas were annexed by Hungary with these territories formally incorporated into Hungary in 1939. The Nazis occupied Hungary in March 1944 and installed a puppet government. That government participated in the Holocaust.

Almost nothing is known about Berman’s childhood and wartime experiences.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Berman, Bela

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Bela Seden

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Subcarpathian Ruthenia

GROUP:

The third group