Moshe Birnbaum

Birnbaum was born in Fulda, central Germany on 1 August 1928. His parents were Abraham and Frieda, and he had two siblings: a brother named Salomon and a sister named Gustel.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Birnbaum, Moshe

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Moritz

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Hesse, Germany

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall