Liliana Ruth Trilling

Trilling was born in 1929 in Lodz, Poland. Her parents were Anatole and Raissa, an assimilated Polish-speaking couple who owned a small factory. She was the third of seven children.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Trilling, Liliana

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Alicja Pasierbkiewicz

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Lodz, Poland

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Warsaw, Poland