Hillel Ingielman

Ingielman was born on 10 March 1928 in Bialobrzegi, a town south of Warsaw in Poland. His father Fishel was a shoemaker.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile.
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Ingielman, Hillel

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Charlie Ingielman

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Bialobrzegi, Poland

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall

Northumberland Street

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Radom, Poland