Chaim Brenner

Brenner was born in Hyikolone, Poland on 4 July 1928. His parents, Lazar and Sara, were farmers. Brenner had two sisters, Estera and Lola, and a brother, Zysel.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Brenner, Chaim

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Chaim Herbert Brenner

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Unknown

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall