Zelig Rosenblatt

Rosenblatt was born in Warsaw in Poland in 1927. Rosenblatt’s parents were Yankel and Sala. Little is known about his early life. 

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Rosenblatt, Zelig

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Jimmy Rosenblatt

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Warsaw, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Loughton