Tibor Munkacsy

Munkacsy was born on 9 December 1925. His father died when he was five. He had ten older half-brothers and half-sisters. He was born in Budapest, Hungary. The Nazis occupied Hungary in March 1944 and installed a puppet government. That government participated in the Holocaust.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Munkacsy, Tibor

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Tibor Sands

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Budapest Area, Hungary

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall