Szlama Judenschneider

Judenschneider was born in Ryki in central Poland in 1930. His parents were Izchak, a grain merchant, and Chana. He had four sisters Rivka, Leah, Hindel and Hendel.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Judenschneider, Szlama

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Solly Irving

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Lublin Province, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Demblin-Irena, Poland

Kielce, Poland