Sandor Klein

Klein was born on 9 June 1931 to parents Ignacz, a merchant, and Hani in Bodrogkeresztur, north-eastern Hungary.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Klein, Sandor

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Sandy Klein

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Bodrogkeresztur, Hungary

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall

Staines Yeshiva