Sander Baumohl

Baumohl was born to parents Max and Ester on 31 July 1931 in Nyirkarasz, north-eastern Hungary. He had one sister.

The Nazis occupied Hungary in March 1944 and installed a puppet government. That government participated in the Holocaust.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Baumohl, Sander

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Alex Baumohl

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Szabolcs District, Hungary

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall

Quare Mead