Sala Hochspiegel

Hochspiegel was born in Wolonow in Poland in 1929 to parents Josef and Ruchla. Her older sister Tova was killed in an air raid at the start of the war. 

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile.
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Hochspiegel, Sala

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Sala Newton-Katz
Szajndla Hochszpigiel

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Kielce, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Kershaw House

Great Clowes Street

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Lodz, Poland