Mozes Junger

Moyshe was born on 7 October 1927 to parents Mendel and Serena in Szatmarnemeti, Hungary, now Satu Mare, Romania. They were a Hasidic family with 11 children, four of whom died before the war broke out.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Junger, Mozes

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Moyshe Younger

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Satu-Mare, Romania

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall

Cardross

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Maramures County, Romania