Mordechai Topel

Topel was born 30 June 1920 in Ostrowiec in Poland into a rabbinical family to parents Moshe and Dina. His mother died at age 24 when he was four years old, so he was raised by his grandparents. His grandfather was a rabbi.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Topel, Mordechai

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Mordka Topel

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Kielce, Poland

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall

Wellington Street

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Kloster Indersdorf