Mayer Perlmutter

Perlmutter was born on 21 August 1929 in Opatow, Poland. His parents were Leizer and Esther.

His father owned a factory that produced sweets and chocolates. He had a sister named Hannah and an older brother named Moishe.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Perlmutter, Mayer

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Michael Perlmutter

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Kielce, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Ashford Sanitorium

Finchley Road

Windermere