Martin Baumel

Baumel was born on 6 January 1931. He grew up in the town of Demblin-Irena, not far from Lublin, in what is now eastern Poland.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Baumel, Martin

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Moniek Baumel

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Demblin-Irena, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Ascot

Windermere

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Lublin Province, Poland

Warsaw, Poland

Czestochowa, Poland

Poznan County, Poland