Marta Gruber

Gruber was born to Sandor and Elizabeth on 18 October 1929 in Bekescsaba in south-eastern Hungary.

The Nazis occupied Hungary in March 1944 and installed a puppet government. That government participated in the Holocaust.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile.
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Gruber, Marta

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Marta Corbell

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Bekescsaba, Hungary

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall