Marketa Fisher

Fisher was born in 1929 in Rachov in the Carpathian Mountains which were then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia. Before the war it had a population of about 13,000 of which a third were Jewish.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Fisher, Marketa

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Marketa Margaret Fisher

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Rachov, Czechoslovakia (now Rakhiv, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The third group