Manci Perl

Perl was born in 1929 in Slatinske-Doly in the Carpathian Mountains which were then in the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia.

Her parents were Josef and Freida.

Nothing is known about her childhood.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile.
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Perl, Manci

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Manci Shubi

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Slantinske-Doly, Czechoslovakia (now Solotvyno, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Millisle Hostel