Lola Goldhersz

Goldhersz was born in 1929 in the Polish city of Piotrkow. Her parents were Zalma and Rifka. Little is known about Goldhersz’s family or her childhood.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Goldhersz, Lola

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Lola Tarko

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Piotrkow-Trybunalski, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Kershaw House