Leopold Tepper

Tepper was born in Dukla in south-eastern Poland in 1926. His parents and four sisters died in the Holocaust.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Tepper, Leopold

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Lipa Tepper

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Krynica-Zdroj, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Alton

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Czestochowa, Poland

Theresienstadt

The Belgicka Orphanage