Lazar Kleinman

Kleinman was born on 11 October 1929 to parents Mordka, a Rabbi and Hebrew teacher, and Rosa. They were Hasidic Jews who lived in the small village of Ombod, near Satu-Mare, Romania.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Kleinman, Lazar

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Leslie Kleinman

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Satu-Mare, Romania

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall

Staines Yeshiva

Wellington Street

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Maramures County, Romania