Joseph Cederbaum

Cederbaum was born in the Polish industrial city of Lodz in 1929. His parents were Szlama and Estera. He had a sister Sara, who also survived.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Cederbaum, Joseph

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Josef Cederbaum

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Lodz, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere