Josef Lichtenstajn

Lichtenstajn was the second of four sons born to parents Baruch, who was in the textile business, and Shneidel. His brothers were Moishe (now known as Arthur), Yehuda and Shmuel Levi. He was born on 26 December 1929 in Hungary in an area that is now Satu-Mare, Romania.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Lichtenstajn, Josef

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Lichtenstayn

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Satu-Mare, Romania

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Maramures County, Romania