Josef Himmelstein

Himmelstein was born in 1930 in Iwieniec, Poland, 55 miles west of Minsk, which is today Ivyanets in Belarus.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Himmelstein, Josef

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Joe Stone

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Iwieniec, Poland (now Ivyanets, Belarus)

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Ascot

Wintershill Hall