Izak Perlmutter

Perlmutter was born on 4 February 1932 in Mako, Hungary, to parents Rozalia and Ferencz, who ran a business that produced onions and vegetables. He was the sixth of nine children. He had four sisters named Blima, Faigel, Malka and Rosa, and four brothers named David, Mordechai, Moisha and Abraham.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Perlmutter, Izak

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Ivor Perl

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Mako, Hungary

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall

Ascot

Wellington Street

Staines Yeshiva