Israel Gasfreund

Gasfreund was born in the Polish industrial city of Lodz in 1926. He was an only child. His parents were Schlama and Mina.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Gasfreund, Israel

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Paul Gast

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Lodz, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Belsize Park

Windermere

Loughton