Hersch Brand

Brand was born in Ulucz in south-eastern Poland in 1929. His parents were Chaim Dovid (b.1890) and Lea (b. 1892). They had seven children.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Brand, Hersch

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Zvi Brand

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Ascot

Windermere