Gritta Grynbaum

Grynbaum was born in the Polish industrial city of Lodz in 1929. Her parents were Joshua and Jerla. Nothing is known about her childhood.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Grynbaum, Gritta

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Guta Gotleib
Tova Guter

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Lodz, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Cazenove Road