Fishel Blumsztajn

Blumsztajn was born in 1929 in Piaseczno in central Poland. His parents were Chaim and Ciwia. Nothing is known about Blumsztajn’s childhood or his family.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Blumsztajn, Fishel

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Fishel Blumenstein

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Warsaw, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Czestochowa, Poland