Dezider Kahan

Kahan was the youngest of six children born to parents Yehuda and Liba on 12 December 1929. He was born in Lisicevo, Czechoslovakia, now Lidice, Czech Republic.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Kahan, Dezider

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Dezider Jack Kahan

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Bohemia and Moravia, Czechoslovakia

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall