David Zweig

Zweig was born in 1930 in Rachov in the Carpathian mountains, which were then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Zweig, David

ALSO KNOWN AS:

David Stein

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Rachov, Czechoslovakia (now Rakhiv, Ukraine)

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Polton House

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Mauthausen