Chaim Szlamberg

Szlamberg was born in the Polish industrial city of Lodz in 1927. His parents were Mordchai and Rifka. He had two sisters, Sara and Hadasa, and two brothers, Zelik and Icek.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Szlamberg, Chaim

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Charles Shane

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Lodz, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Thaxted Farm

Windermere

Liverpool