Chaim Swinik

Swinik was born to parents David and Miriam on 6 July 1936 in Minsk, Poland, now in Belarus. His brother was Aron Swinik.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile.
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Swinik, Chaim

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Chaim Rechter

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Minsk, Poland (now Belarus)

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall

Linton Road