Bluma Wurzel

Wurzel was born in Radom in Poland in 1926. Her father was a wealthy businessman. He used diamonds to bribe a place to hide and to secure the family work in the Radom labour camp.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Wurzel, Bluma

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Bluma Urbas

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Radom, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Kershaw House