Aron Swinik

Swinik was born to parents David and Miriam on 5 May 1934 in Minsk, Poland, now in Belarus. His brother was Chaim Swinik.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Swinik, Aron

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Aron Rechter

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Minsk, Poland (now Belarus)

GROUP:

The second group

HOSTELS:

Wintershill Hall

Linton Road