Zlata Jakubovic

Jakubovic was born in 1930 in Velikiye Luchki in the Carpathian mountains which were then the most easterly park of Czechoslovakia.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Jakubovic, Zlata

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Zlata Schwartz

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Subcarpathian Ruthenia

GROUP:

The third group

HOSTELS:

Millisle Hostel

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Munkacs, Czechoslovakia (now Mukachevo, Ukraine)