Vera Eisdoerfer

Eisdoerfer was born on 17 November 1931 in Berehove in the Carpathian Mountains which were then the most easterly part of Czechoslovakia. In 1938 there were around 6,500 Jews living in Berehove.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Eisdoerfer, Vera

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Veronica Zucker

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Berehove, Czechoslovakia (now Ukraine)

GROUP:

The fourth group

HOSTELS:

The Jewish Shelter