Tanya Muench

Muench was born in Berlin, Germany in 1939. Muench’s parents were Kurt and Hilda. It is assumed that they died in Holocaust but their fate is not known.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Muench, Tanya

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Tanya Kessler

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Berlin, Germany

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Weir Courtney

Windermere

Lingfield House

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Prague, Czechoslovakia (now Czech Republic)