Szmul Goldberg

Goldberg was born in Bedzin in Poland in 1929. Goldberg’s parents Zvi and Ita were religious Ge’er Hassids. He was in the Bedzin ghetto. 

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Goldberg, Szmul

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Samuel Gardner

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Bedzin, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Glasgow Langside

Windermere