Shlomoh Reuven Orzech

Orzech was born in 1924 in Kielce, in south-central Poland. His father was a Sofer Stam, a Hebrew scribe.

...To Continue Reading...


New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Orzech, Shlomoh Reuven

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Rubin

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Kielce, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Gateshead

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Theresienstadt

The Belgicka Orphanage