Shaul Bekierman

Shaul Bekierman was born in 1927 in Chmielnik in southern central Poland. The town had 12,000 inhabitants of which 80% were Jewish. Jews had lived in Chmielnik since 1565.

...To Continue Reading...

New User? Please register to view the rest of this profile
Existing User? Please login to view this content.

Posted in .

NAME:

Bekierman, Shaul

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Sidney Baker

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Kielce, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Ascot